Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) new launch condo in Senai
Senai · CONDOMINIUM

Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A)

Freehold Emerging Area
Price From
RM 259K
Tenure
Freehold
Completion
2029
Built-Up
850 – 1,036 sqft
Bedrooms
3 – 4 bed
Maint. Fee
Henry's Read
“Sentrio 2 Residences is a freehold, medium-density project ideal for families and investors seeking long-term growth in Senai. However, potential buyers should consider the timeline for completion and the current market conditions.”
— Henry Tan, IQI Global
Henry Tan, Real Estate Negotiator, IQI
Henry Tan
Real Estate Negotiator · IQI Realty Sdn Bhd (E(1)1584)
About the reviewer →
1
Is the area strong?
Emerging Area
2
Is the timing right?
Emerging Area
3
Who does this project suit?
Ideal for families looking for a secure and serene environment. Suitable for those who value functional living spaces.

Henry’s verdict

Best for
Ideal for families looking for a secure and serene environment.
Think twice if
Buyers who need to move in soon — completion is only targeted around 2029
Main thing to check
Confirm current pricing (from RM 259K) and the 2029 completion timeline before booking.
Bottom line
A good project for the wrong buyer is still a bad buy. Ask me if it truly fits you.

Quick Answer

Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) is a Freehold Condominium new launch in Senai, priced from RM 259K to RM 376K with built-ups of 850–1,036 sq ft across 1212 units, targeting completion around 2029. It tends to suit Ideal for families looking for a secure and serene environment. Before booking, confirm the latest pricing and package, its medium-density layout and own-stay or tenant fit.

Making Homeownership A Reality
1
Freehold development with outright ownership.
2
Gated and guarded community ensuring safety and serenity.
3
Functional layout for comfortable living.
Buyer profile: entry from RM 259K to RM 376K, built-ups 850 – 1,036 sqft, completion around 2029. See the investment and lifestyle tabs for the detailed angles.
Sentrio 2 Residences offers a freehold tenure in a gated community, making it a solid investment for long-term security. The development's strategic location in Senai provides potential for appreciation.
Experience a harmonious lifestyle with a functional layout that caters to comfortable living. Enjoy the serenity of a gated community while being connected to key points in Senai.
Facilities
Kids Playground, Gated & Guarded Community
Developer
Scientex
Total Units
1212 units
Open in Google Maps
Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) Type A - 850 sqft floor plan
Type A - 850 sqft
Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) Type A1 - 860 sqft floor plan
Type A1 - 860 sqft
Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) Type B - 1,036 sqft floor plan
Type B - 1,036 sqft
Cons / Things to check
  • Avoid if you prefer leasehold properties.
  • Avoid if you require immediate possession as the project is still in development.
  • Confirm current pricing (from RM 259K) and the 2029 completion timeline before booking.

Who this project suits

  • Budget profile: from RM 259K to RM 376K
  • Lifestyle profile: Senai, medium-density Condominium

Who should NOT buy this

  • Buyers who need to move in soon — completion is only targeted around 2029
  • Investors expecting guaranteed rental or rapid, assured appreciation in Senai

Own stay vs investment

Buyer purposeWhy it may workWhat to check first
Own stay Enjoy the serenity of a gated community while being connected to key points in Senai. Layout efficiency, completion (2029) and total monthly cost incl. maintenance.
Investment The development's strategic location in Senai provides potential for appreciation. Realistic rental for the area, medium-density and competition, and the entry price you secure.

Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) — FAQs

Is Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) better for own stay or investment?

For own stay: Experience a harmonious lifestyle with a functional layout that caters to comfortable living. For investment: Sentrio 2 Residences offers a freehold tenure in a gated community, making it a solid investment for long-term security. The better fit comes down to your budget (entry from RM 259K) and how long you plan to hold.

What is the starting price for Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A)?

Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A) starts from RM 259K and ranges to RM 376K for units of 850–1,036 sq ft. Prices shift with package updates, so verify today's figures with Henry.

What unit sizes are available at Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A)?

Built-ups range from 850–1,036 sq ft across 3–4 bedroom layouts, within a 1212-unit development, targeting completion around 2029. Confirm the remaining layouts before committing.

Who should think twice about Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A)?

Avoid if you prefer leasehold properties. Avoid if you require immediate possession as the project is still in development.

What should buyers compare before booking Sentrio Residences 2 (SN13A)?

Line up the current price list (from RM 259K), the medium-density and layout efficiency, tenure (Freehold), completion (2029), timing stage (Emerging Area) and realistic own-stay or rental demand versus nearby Senai projects.

Every brochure makes it look perfect. Ask me what’s actually wrong with this one — and whether something nearby quietly beats it for your budget.

Get Henry’s honest verdict
Loan Calc
From RM 259K  ·  Range: RM 259K – RM 376K. Indicative pricing, subject to change. T&C apply.
Disclaimer: All details are indicative, subject to change, and not an offer or advice — read the full disclaimer.
Price From RM 259K
850 – 1,036 sqft · 2029
×
Link copied